Sunshine Coast Canada
Arts, Heritage + Culture
Non-profit Society Network

Super Compact Events List:
Performance/Music

A super streamlined listing of events in the coming year. Click event names for details.

February 2024

Thu Feb 29  Gibsons Legion: The Eclectic Singers’ Circle, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Thu Feb 29  101 Brewhouse Bingo, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Thu Feb 29  Tapworks Locals Night featuring: Bonus Night, 7:00 PM, Gibsons
Thu Feb 29  RC Legion: Peter Van’s Groove Syndicate, 8:00 PM – 11:00 PM, Roberts Creek

March 2024

Fri Mar 1  PR – Carlson Club: Acoustic Night, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Fri Mar 1  PR – Forest Bistro – Gibson & Sons, 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Fri Mar 1  Persephone: Mad Cow, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM, Gibsons
Fri Mar 1  PR – Forest Bistro: Piano Night with Ron Campbell, 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Fri Mar 1  PR – Carlson Club: Free Fallin, 7:00 PM, Powell River
Fri Mar 1  101 Brewhouse: Get Up and Groove DJ Night, 7:00 PM – 11:50 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Fri Mar 1  St John’s United Church: The Pirates of Penzance, 7:00 PM, Sechelt (recurring)
Fri Mar 1  Gibsons Legion: Name That Tune, 7:30 PM – 10:30 PM, Gibsons
Fri Mar 1  PR – Carlson Loft: Tom Petty Tribute, 8:00 PM, Powell River
Fri Mar 1  RC Legion: The Co-conspirators, 8:00 PM, Roberts Creek
Fri Mar 1  PR – Cranberry Pub Karaoke, 9:00 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Sat Mar 2  Gibsons Public Market: Saturday Live Music, 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Sat Mar 2  Persephone: Grant Olsen, 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM, Gibsons
Sat Mar 2  Heritage Playhouse: Coast Academy of Dance – Sneak Peek, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM, Gibsons
Sat Mar 2  Backeddy Pub: Rebecca Lorna, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM, Egmont (recurring)
Sat Mar 2  PR – Forest Bistro – Gibson & Sons, 5:00 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Sat Mar 2  PR – The Shinglemill: ‘Renelle’, 5:30 PM – 8:00 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Sat Mar 2  St John’s United Church: The Pirates of Penzance, 7:00 PM, Sechelt (recurring)
Sat Mar 2  101 Brewhouse: Nearly Neil, 8:00 PM – 11:00 PM, Gibsons
Sat Mar 2  PR – Forest Bistro: Country Nights, 8:00 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Sat Mar 2  RC Legion: Maryjane’s Last Dance: Tom Petty Tribute, 8:00 PM, Roberts Creek
Sat Mar 2  Tapworks: DJ Nikki Kush, 9:00 PM – 1:00 AM, Gibsons
Sun Mar 3  St John’s United Church: The Pirates of Penzance, 2:00 PM, Sechelt (recurring)
Sun Mar 3  Madeira Park Legion: Sunday Music with Blue Western, 2:00 PM – 5:00 PM, Madeira Park
Sun Mar 3  The Isidore String Quartet, 2:30 PM – 4:15 PM, Sechelt
Sun Mar 3  Persephone: The Organics Live, 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM, Gibsons
Sun Mar 3  Lighthouse Pub: Karl Kirkaldy, 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM, Sechelt
Sun Mar 3  PR – Cranberry Pub: Jam with Us, 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Tue Mar 5  RC Legion: BUGS Ukulele Groove and Community Singalong, 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM, Roberts Creek (recurring)
Tue Mar 5  Salt & Swine: Taco Tuesday with DJ E-List, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Tue Mar 5  PR – Evergreen Theatre: Cuore Piano Trio, 7:00 PM, Powell River
Wed Mar 6  RC Legion: Open Mic & Wednesday Night Jam, 7:00 PM – 11:00 PM, Roberts Creek (recurring)
Wed Mar 6  St John’s United Church: The Pirates of Penzance, 7:00 PM, Sechelt (recurring)
Thu Mar 7  Gibsons Legion: The Eclectic Singers’ Circle, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Thu Mar 7  RC Legion: Thursday Jazz – Jack Davis, 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM, Roberts Creek
Thu Mar 7  Tapworks: Coastal Hosts Open Mic, 7:00 PM – 11:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Thu Mar 7  101 Brewhouse Bingo, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Fri Mar 8  BachFest – 2 Performances, 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Sechelt (recurring)
Fri Mar 8  Persephone: Ben Arsenault Live, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM, Gibsons
Fri Mar 8  PR – Carlson Club: Acoustic Night, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Fri Mar 8  PR – Forest Bistro – Gibson & Sons, 5:00 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Fri Mar 8  PR – Forest Bistro: Piano Night with Ron Campbell, 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Fri Mar 8  Gibsons Legion: Mean Girls PJ Trivia Party, 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM, Gibsons
Fri Mar 8  PR – Max Cameron: Shield Maiden, 7:00 PM, Powell River
Fri Mar 8  101 Brewhouse: Get Up and Groove DJ Night, 7:00 PM – 11:50 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Fri Mar 8  BachFest – 2 Performances, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM, Sechelt (recurring)
Fri Mar 8  RC Legion: Them Ordinary Things, 7:00 PM – 9:30 PM, Roberts Creek
Fri Mar 8  PR – The Blue Room: Adam Robertson Trio + The Kitchen Sink, 7:30 PM – 10:30 PM, Powell River
Fri Mar 8  Pender Harbour Music Society Coffee House, 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM, Madeira Park
Fri Mar 8  101 Brewhouse: Magic Carpet Ride, 8:00 PM, Gibsons
Fri Mar 8  PR – Cranberry Pub Karaoke, 9:00 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Sat Mar 9  Raven’s Cry: Met Opera – La Forza del Destino, 9:55 AM – 9:55 PM, Sechelt
Sat Mar 9  BachFest – 2 Performances, 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM, Sechelt (recurring)
Sat Mar 9  Cuore Piano Trio, 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM, Gibsons
Sat Mar 9  PR – Forest Bistro – Gibson & Sons, 5:00 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Sat Mar 9  PR – The Shinglemill: ‘Renelle’, 5:30 PM – 8:00 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Sat Mar 9  PR – Wishing Well: A Night of Folk & Fiddle, 7:00 PM, Powell River
Sat Mar 9  PR – Cranberry Hall: ‘Songs of Sisterhood’, 7:00 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Sat Mar 9  St John’s United Church: The Pirates of Penzance, 7:00 PM, Sechelt (recurring)
Sat Mar 9  101 Brewhouse: Country Night, 8:00 PM, Gibsons
Sat Mar 9  RC Legion: Electric Wizard Presents Big Love, 8:00 PM, Roberts Creek
Sat Mar 9  PR – Forest Bistro: Country Nights, 8:00 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Sun Mar 10  Heritage Playhouse: Off the Page: And Just So Long, 1:00 PM – 3:30 PM, Gibsons
Sun Mar 10  PR – Cranberry Hall: ‘Songs of Sisterhood’, 1:30 PM – 4:00 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Sun Mar 10  St John’s United Church: The Pirates of Penzance, 2:00 PM, Sechelt (recurring)
Sun Mar 10  Madeira Park Legion: Live Music Sunday – Steve Hinton Band, 2:00 PM – 5:00 PM, Madeira Park (recurring)
Sun Mar 10  Persephone: Stephan LaCasse, 3:00 PM, Gibsons
Sun Mar 10  PR – Cranberry Pub: Jam with Us, 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Sun Mar 10  The Mudmoon Studio: Sarah Noni, Kiki Connelly & Aristazabal Hawkes, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM, Halfmoon Bay
Tue Mar 12  RC Legion: BUGS Ukulele Groove and Community Singalong, 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM, Roberts Creek (recurring)
Tue Mar 12  Salt & Swine: Taco Tuesday with DJ E-List, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Wed Mar 13  Brickers Cider: Live Music Wednesdays, 4:30 PM – 7:30 PM, Sechelt
Wed Mar 13  RC Legion: Open Mic & Wednesday Night Jam, 7:00 PM – 11:00 PM, Roberts Creek (recurring)
Thu Mar 14  Gibsons Legion: The Eclectic Singers’ Circle, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Thu Mar 14  RC Legion: Wanda and her City Guys, 7:00 PM, Roberts Creek
Thu Mar 14  101 Brewhouse Bingo, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Fri Mar 15  Persephone: LittleFox, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM, Gibsons
Fri Mar 15  PR – Carlson Club: Acoustic Night, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Fri Mar 15  PR – Forest Bistro: Piano Night with Ron Campbell, 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Fri Mar 15  PR – Carlson Club: Civilian, 7:00 PM – 10:30 PM, Powell River
Fri Mar 15  101 Brewhouse: Get Up and Groove DJ Night, 7:00 PM – 11:50 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Fri Mar 15  PR – Cranberry Pub Karaoke, 9:00 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Sat Mar 16  Gibsons Public Market: Saturday Live Music, 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Sat Mar 16  Backeddy Pub: Rebecca Lorna, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM, Egmont (recurring)
Sat Mar 16  PR – The Shinglemill: ‘Renelle’, 5:30 PM – 8:00 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Sat Mar 16  Tapworks: Coast Comedy – 2 Shows 1 Night, 7:00 PM, Gibsons
Sat Mar 16  PR – Forest Bistro: Country Nights, 8:00 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Sun Mar 17  Madeira Park Legion: Live Music Sunday – Steve Hinton Band, 2:00 PM – 5:00 PM, Madeira Park (recurring)
Sun Mar 17  PR – Cranberry Pub: Jam with Us, 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Mon Mar 18  Adult Fiddle Workshop, 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Tue Mar 19  RC Legion: BUGS Ukulele Groove and Community Singalong, 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM, Roberts Creek (recurring)
Tue Mar 19  Salt & Swine: Taco Tuesday with DJ E-List, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Tue Mar 19  Heritage Playhouse: James & Jamesy: Easy as Pie, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM, Gibsons
Wed Mar 20  RC Legion: Open Mic & Wednesday Night Jam, 7:00 PM – 11:00 PM, Roberts Creek (recurring)
Thu Mar 21  Gibsons Legion: The Eclectic Singers’ Circle, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Thu Mar 21  RC Legion: Selina Martin with guests SFH, 7:00 PM – 11:00 PM, Roberts Creek
Thu Mar 21  101 Brewhouse Bingo, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Fri Mar 22  PR – Carlson Club: Acoustic Night, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Fri Mar 22  PR – Forest Bistro: Piano Night with Ron Campbell, 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Fri Mar 22  101 Brewhouse: Get Up and Groove DJ Night, 7:00 PM – 11:50 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Fri Mar 22  A Night Of Samba w/Jess Hart & Celso Machado, 7:00 PM – 10:30 PM, Gibsons
Fri Mar 22  RC Legion: Irish Pub Night with The Shamrockers, 8:00 PM, Roberts Creek
Fri Mar 22  PR – Cranberry Pub Karaoke, 9:00 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Sat Mar 23  Heritage Playhouse: Time and Shadows in concert (2 shows), 2:00 PM – 8:30 PM, Gibsons
Sat Mar 23  Gibsons Public Market: Saturday Live Music, 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Sat Mar 23  Backeddy Pub: Joe Stanton & Guests, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM, Egmont (recurring)
Sat Mar 23  PR – The Shinglemill: ‘Renelle’, 5:30 PM – 8:00 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Sat Mar 23  Persephone: The Buring Ground, 6:00 PM, Gibsons
Sat Mar 23  RC Legion: Coastal Kitties presents, 8:00 PM, Roberts Creek
Sun Mar 24  PHMS presents Matthew Byrne, 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM, Madeira Park
Sun Mar 24  Madeira Park Legion: Live Music Sunday – Steve Hinton Band, 2:00 PM – 5:00 PM, Madeira Park (recurring)
Sun Mar 24  PR – Cranberry Pub: Jam with Us, 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Tue Mar 26  RC Legion: BUGS Ukulele Groove and Community Singalong, 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM, Roberts Creek (recurring)
Tue Mar 26  Salt & Swine: Taco Tuesday with DJ E-List, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Wed Mar 27  RC Legion: Open Mic & Wednesday Night Jam, 7:00 PM – 11:00 PM, Roberts Creek (recurring)
Thu Mar 28  Gibsons Legion: The Eclectic Singers’ Circle, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Thu Mar 28  101 Brewhouse Bingo, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Fri Mar 29  PR – Carlson Club: Acoustic Night, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Fri Mar 29  PR – Forest Bistro: Piano Night with Ron Campbell, 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Fri Mar 29  101 Brewhouse: Get Up and Groove DJ Night, 7:00 PM – 11:50 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Fri Mar 29  Heritage Playhouse: Blood Relations, 7:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Fri Mar 29  RC Legion: The Unfaithful Servants, 8:00 PM, Roberts Creek
Fri Mar 29  PR – Cranberry Pub Karaoke, 9:00 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Sat Mar 30  Gibsons Public Market: Saturday Live Music, 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Sat Mar 30  Persephone: Evan Symons, 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM, Gibsons
Sat Mar 30  PR – The Shinglemill: ‘Renelle’, 5:30 PM – 8:00 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Sat Mar 30  Heritage Playhouse: Blood Relations, 7:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Sat Mar 30  RC Legion: Rainbow Bridge Easter Be-in, 8:00 PM, Roberts Creek
Sun Mar 31  Madeira Park Legion: Live Music Sunday – Steve Hinton Band, 2:00 PM – 5:00 PM, Madeira Park (recurring)
Sun Mar 31  Heritage Playhouse: Blood Relations, 2:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Sun Mar 31  PR – Cranberry Pub: Jam with Us, 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM, Powell River (recurring)

April 2024

Tue Apr 2  RC Legion: BUGS Ukulele Groove and Community Singalong, 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM, Roberts Creek (recurring)
Tue Apr 2  Salt & Swine: Taco Tuesday with DJ E-List, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Thu Apr 4  Gibsons Legion: The Eclectic Singers’ Circle, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Thu Apr 4  Tapworks: Coastal Hosts Open Mic, 7:00 PM – 11:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Thu Apr 4  101 Brewhouse Bingo, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Fri Apr 5  PR – Forest Bistro: Piano Night with Ron Campbell, 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Fri Apr 5  Heritage Playhouse: Blood Relations, 7:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Sat Apr 6  Gibsons Public Market: Saturday Live Music, 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Sat Apr 6  Backeddy Pub: Joe Stanton & Guests, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM, Egmont (recurring)
Sat Apr 6  PR – The Shinglemill: ‘Renelle’, 5:30 PM – 8:00 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Sat Apr 6  Heritage Playhouse: Blood Relations, 7:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Sun Apr 7  Heritage Playhouse: Blood Relations, 2:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Sun Apr 7  PR – Cranberry Pub: Jam with Us, 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Tue Apr 9  RC Legion: BUGS Ukulele Groove and Community Singalong, 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM, Roberts Creek (recurring)
Tue Apr 9  Salt & Swine: Taco Tuesday with DJ E-List, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Thu Apr 11  Gibsons Legion: The Eclectic Singers’ Circle, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Thu Apr 11  PR – Carlson Loft: DOA and The Corps, 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM, Powell River
Thu Apr 11  101 Brewhouse Bingo, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Fri Apr 12  PR – Forest Bistro: Piano Night with Ron Campbell, 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Sat Apr 13  Gibsons Public Market: Saturday Live Music, 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Sat Apr 13  Backeddy Pub: Joe Stanton & Guests, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM, Egmont (recurring)
Sun Apr 14  PR – Cranberry Pub: Jam with Us, 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Tue Apr 16  RC Legion: BUGS Ukulele Groove and Community Singalong, 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM, Roberts Creek (recurring)
Tue Apr 16  Salt & Swine: Taco Tuesday with DJ E-List, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Thu Apr 18  Gibsons Legion: The Eclectic Singers’ Circle, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Fri Apr 19  PR – Forest Bistro: Piano Night with Ron Campbell, 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Sat Apr 20  PHMS presents Rick Scott & Nico Rhodes Family Show, 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM, Madeira Park
Sat Apr 20  Gibsons Public Market: Saturday Live Music, 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Sat Apr 20  Backeddy Pub: Joe Stanton & Guests, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM, Egmont (recurring)
Sat Apr 20  Raven’s Cry: Legendary Eagles Tribute Concert – Eagle Eyes, 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM, Sechelt
Sun Apr 21  PHMS presents Rick Scott & Nico Rhodes in Roots and Grooves, 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM, Madeira Park
Sun Apr 21  PR – Cranberry Pub: Jam with Us, 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Tue Apr 23  RC Legion: BUGS Ukulele Groove and Community Singalong, 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM, Roberts Creek (recurring)
Tue Apr 23  Salt & Swine: Taco Tuesday with DJ E-List, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Thu Apr 25  Gibsons Legion: The Eclectic Singers’ Circle, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Thu Apr 25  PR – The Arc: Kr3ture with DJ Rowan & NeoNSkye, 7:30 PM, Powell River
Fri Apr 26  PR – Forest Bistro: Piano Night with Ron Campbell, 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Fri Apr 26  Heritage Playhouse: Sadhana: An Evening of Bharatanatyam, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM, Gibsons
Fri Apr 26  PR – Carlson Club: Pointed Sticks, 8:00 PM, Powell River
Sat Apr 27  Gibsons Public Market: Saturday Live Music, 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Sat Apr 27  Backeddy Pub: Joe Stanton & Guests, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM, Egmont (recurring)
Sun Apr 28  PR – Cranberry Pub: Jam with Us, 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Tue Apr 30  RC Legion: BUGS Ukulele Groove and Community Singalong, 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM, Roberts Creek (recurring)
Tue Apr 30  Salt & Swine: Taco Tuesday with DJ E-List, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)

May 2024

Thu May 2  Tapworks: Coastal Hosts Open Mic, 7:00 PM – 11:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Fri May 3  PR – Forest Bistro: Piano Night with Ron Campbell, 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Sat May 4  Backeddy Pub: Joe Stanton & Guests, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM, Egmont (recurring)
Fri May 10  PR – Forest Bistro: Piano Night with Ron Campbell, 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Fri May 17  PR – Forest Bistro: Piano Night with Ron Campbell, 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Sat May 18  Gibsons Public Market: Saturday Live Music, 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Fri May 24  PR – Forest Bistro: Piano Night with Ron Campbell, 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM, Powell River (recurring)
Sat May 25  Gibsons Public Market: Saturday Live Music, 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Sun May 26  PHMS presents Mimosa, 2:00 PM – 4:30 PM, Madeira Park
Fri May 31  PR – Forest Bistro: Piano Night with Ron Campbell, 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM, Powell River (recurring)

June 2024

Sat Jun 1  Gibsons Public Market: Saturday Live Music, 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Thu Jun 6  Tapworks: Coastal Hosts Open Mic, 7:00 PM – 11:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Sat Jun 8  Gibsons Public Market: Saturday Live Music, 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Sat Jun 15  Gibsons Public Market: Saturday Live Music, 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Sat Jun 22  Gibsons Public Market: Saturday Live Music, 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Sat Jun 29  Gibsons Public Market: Saturday Live Music, 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM, Gibsons (recurring)

July 2024

Thu Jul 4  Tapworks: Coastal Hosts Open Mic, 7:00 PM – 11:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Sat Jul 6  Gibsons Public Market: Saturday Live Music, 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Sat Jul 13  Gibsons Public Market: Saturday Live Music, 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Sat Jul 27  Gibsons Public Market: Saturday Live Music, 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM, Gibsons (recurring)

August 2024

Thu Aug 1  Tapworks: Coastal Hosts Open Mic, 7:00 PM – 11:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Sat Aug 3  Gibsons Public Market: Saturday Live Music, 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Sat Aug 17  Gibsons Public Market: Saturday Live Music, 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Thu Aug 22  3rd Annual Art & Words Festival, 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Fri Aug 23  3rd Annual Art & Words Festival, 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Sat Aug 24  3rd Annual Art & Words Festival, 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Sun Aug 25  3rd Annual Art & Words Festival, 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Sat Aug 31  Gibsons Public Market: Saturday Live Music, 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM, Gibsons (recurring)

September 2024

Sat Sep 7  Gibsons Public Market: Saturday Live Music, 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Sat Sep 14  Gibsons Public Market: Saturday Live Music, 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Sat Sep 28  Gibsons Public Market: Saturday Live Music, 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM, Gibsons (recurring)

October 2024

Sat Oct 12  Gibsons Public Market: Saturday Live Music, 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Sat Oct 19  Gibsons Public Market: Saturday Live Music, 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Sat Oct 26  Gibsons Public Market: Saturday Live Music, 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM, Gibsons (recurring)

November 2024

Sat Nov 2  Gibsons Public Market: Saturday Live Music, 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Sat Nov 9  Gibsons Public Market: Saturday Live Music, 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Sat Nov 16  Gibsons Public Market: Saturday Live Music, 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM, Gibsons (recurring)
Sat Nov 23  Gibsons Public Market: Saturday Live Music, 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM, Gibsons (recurring)

December 2024

Sat Dec 14  Gibsons Public Market: Saturday Live Music, 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM, Gibsons (recurring)

Feature Attractions

Map — How to get here

Google Map
Sunshine Coast Map